portable-jaw-crusher
Capacity: ≤1100t/h
Application: metallurgy, crushing, mining, road construction, bridges, industry, pulverizing, and other industries
Crushing material: construction waste, muck, granite, andesite, basalt, quartzite, etc.

Composition of a mobile crusher

A mobile jaw crusher is a typical type of mobile crusher. It has a jaw crusher on a mobile car frame, usually, a feeder, a conveyor belt, and a screener are also equipped to form a complete crushing production line.

The mobile jaw crusher has a simple structure, mainly including frame assembly, main engine, power system, hydraulic electric control system, etc.

the-structure-of-mobile-jaw-crusher
structure of mobile jaw crusher

The whole machine has a strong degree of integration and the configuration of each component is quite reasonable. The degree of automation is very high, and the operation and maintenance are more convenient.

The advantages of the mobile jaw crusher

  • Good flexibility:

The mobile jaw crusher adopts a mobile frame as the carrier of the entire crushing unit, and the equipment is pulled in and out of the work site by the front car, which is simple to install, convenient and flexible.

  • Strong stability:

The major unit modules are integrated, the body and the frame are seamlessly integrated, the overall configuration of the machine is balanced and reasonable, and the production process is more assured.

  • High output:

equipped with high output jaw crusher.

  • Reasonable price:

factory direct sale, after-sale service is guaranteed.

  • Versatile use:

AGICO mobile jaw crusher can be applied in various industries for processing more than 200 types.

Application of mobile jaw crusher

There are many applications of mobile jaw crushers, such as mines, power plants, steel mills, highways, high-speed rails, bridges, etc. The most popular one is construction waste treatment.

application-of-mobile-jaw-crusher
application of mobile jaw crusher

Working principle of mobile jaw crusher

When the mobile jaw crusher is working, the forklift loads the material into the feeding equipment of the mobile crusher, and the material is evenly transported to the crushing unit module by the feeding equipment, and then transported from the conveying module to the screening module after crushing. The qualified materials are screened out and transported to the finished material stacking area for storage.

working principle of mobile crusher
working principle of mobile crusher

The customer site of mobile jaw crusher

mobile-jaw-crusher-working-site
working site of mobile jaw crusher

Specification of mobile jaw crusher

Model938HD801149HD981349HD1101349HD125
Transportation length (mm)12600135001450015200
Transportation width (mm)2600270028002900
Transportation height (mm) 3870420044504500
Maximum length (mm) 12500140001610016700
Maximum width (mm) 4100450051005100
Maximum height (mm) 4100490050005300
Weight (t)39575565
Tire configurationParallel double shaftParallel double shaftParallel double shaftParallel double shaft
Crusher modelHD86HD98HD110HD125
Maximum feeding size (mm) 500550660800
Discharge port adjustment range (mm) 50-15075-175100-200125-225
capacity (t/h)85-275110-350215-510280-650
Feeder modelZSW380×95ZSW420×110ZSW490×130ZSW490×130
Main conveyor belt modelB800×8.5MB1000×9.5MB1000×11MB1200×11M
Side conveyor belt model (optional)B500×3MB650×3.5MB650×4.5MB650×4M
Power unit model (optional)(kw)200250270400
Iron separator (optional)RCYD(C)-8RCYD(C)-10RCYD(C)-10RCYD(C)-12
parameter of AGICO mobile jaw crusher
Scroll to Top